Armwrestling - Zamek Gniew 2020

Multiplier
2
Multiplier
event-logo img-fluid
Poland, Zamek w Gniewie
Zamkowa 3, 83-140 Gniew
21.08.2020, 17:00 - 22.08.2020, 20:00 (CEST)
Organizer:
Arkadiusz Gierszewski
tel. 500752816
Rregulations of event

men's categories

78
Middleweight
(172 lbs / 78 kg)
86
Light heavyweight
(190 lbs / 86 kg)
95
Middle heavyweight
(210 lbs / 95 kg)
105
Heavyweight
(231 lbs / 105 kg)
+105
Super heavyweight
(+231 lbs / +105 kg)
OPEN
Unlimited
(OPEN lbs / OPEN kg)

women's categories

63
Middle Weight
(138 lbs / 63 kg)
+78
Super heavyweight
(+171 lbs / +78 kg)
78
Heavyweight
(171 lbs / 78 kg)
70
Light Heavyweight
(154 lbs / 70 kg)
Poland, Zamek w Gniewie
Zamkowa 3, 83-140 Gniew
21.08.2020, 17:00 - 22.08.2020, 20:00 (CEST)
Organizer:
Arkadiusz Gierszewski
tel. 500752816
Regulations of event

Description

Weigh in: friday (21 august): 17:00-20:00 and saturday (22 august): 8:00-9:30


Weight categories


Senior:
Men: 78, 86, 95, 105, +105 (left and right)
Women: 63, 70, 78, +78 (left and right)


Masters:
Men: 95, +95


Amatours: 
Men: 78, 86, 95, 105, +105 (left and right)


Open class:
Seniors and amatours 

CREW

Secretary:

Mariusz
Zbylut
Poland
Level 3

Results

MEN LEFT 78 kg

1. Artur Krupa 2. Dawid Łapa 3. Karol Lipkowski 4. Dawid Plaksa 5. Wiktor Palczewski 6. Damian Musiał 7. Szymon Kwolik

MEN LEFT 86 kg

1. Adrian Lach 2. Jakub Kapłan 3. Filip Neryng 4. Damian Zaorski

MEN LEFT 95 kg

1. Łukasz Świątek 2. Arkadiusz Bełbot 3. Karol Roslon 4. Boguslaw Zdanowski 5. Grzegorz Waldon 6. Pavlo Duda 7. Tomasz Durda 8. Wieslaw Rzanny 9. Mateusz Domagała 10. Artem Pogrebnyak 11. Edmund Godlewski

MEN LEFT 105 kg

MEN LEFT +105 kg

MEN LEFT OPEN

WOMEN LEFT 63 kg

WOMEN LEFT 70 kg

1. Natalia Morawska 2. Barbara Surma 3. Ula Siekacz 4. Maja Stogowska

WOMEN LEFT 78 kg

WOMEN LEFT +78 kg

MEN RIGHT 78 kg

1. Artur Krupa 2. Damian Musiał 3. Szymon Kwolik 4. Dawid Plaksa 5. Wiktor Palczewski 6. Karol Lipkowski

MEN RIGHT 86 kg

1. Jakub Kapłan 2. Michał Łobocki 3. Damian Zaorski 4. Filip Neryng

MEN RIGHT 95 kg

1. Adrian Jusiak 2. Łukasz Świątek 3. Pavlo Duda 4. Karol Roslon 5. Artur Tryba 6. Boguslaw Zdanowski 7. Grzegorz Waldon 8. Mateusz Domagała 9. Arkadiusz Bełbot 10. Artem Pogrebnyak 11. Edmund Godlewski 12. Tomasz Durda

MEN RIGHT 105 kg

MEN RIGHT +105 kg

MEN RIGHT OPEN

WOMEN RIGHT 63 kg

WOMEN RIGHT 70 kg

1. Natalia Morawska 2. Barbara Surma 3. Maja Stogowska 4. Ula Siekacz

WOMEN RIGHT 78 kg

WOMEN RIGHT +78 kg